Actions

NCPLOT: Example figures: Difference between revisions

From BAWiki

imported>Spohr Susanne
mNo edit summary
imported>Spohr Susanne
m reperatur
Line 21: Line 21:
! width="50%"  | Measurement ADCP cross section (Gandersum)
! width="50%"  | Measurement ADCP cross section (Gandersum)
! width="50%"  | Aggregated transport of suspended load
! width="50%"  | Aggregated transport of suspended load
|-
|[[File:NcplotBspLcTgAdcpGandersum.png|center|500px|Measurement ADCP cross section (Gandersum)]]
|[[File:NcplotBspLcTgAdcpGandersum.png|center|500px|Measurement ADCP cross section (Gandersum)]]
|[[File:NcplotBspAggSchwStTp.png|center|500px|Aggregated transport of suspended load over edge surfaces]]
|[[File:NcplotBspAggSchwStTp.png|center|500px|Aggregated transport of suspended load over edge surfaces]]

Revision as of 15:43, 29 June 2018


The sample pictures should give an impression of the capability of the program NCPLOT.


Examples

Area Chart: Map View

Topography with details on a subgrid Comparison of water level and salinity
Topography with details on a subgrid
Topography with details on a subgrid
Comparison of water level and salinity
Comparison of water level and salinity


Line Chart: Time series

Measurement ADCP cross section (Gandersum) Aggregated transport of suspended load
Measurement ADCP cross section (Gandersum)
Measurement ADCP cross section (Gandersum)
Aggregated transport of suspended load over edge surfaces
Aggregated transport of suspended load over edge surfaces



back to NCPLOT